Guidelines for Indian Visa

As per your requirements, Please choose the relevant Visa. Indian Embassy has three different types of Visa for Foreign Citizen(s). These are:

  • Indian Tourist Visa - To Visit India and have remarkable memories for your life time
  • Indian Business Visa - India is Prospective Nation and after they have implemented 100% FDI - it is even more prosperous for Business
  • Long Term Visa - Many advantages to utilize this visa

Important Notice :
  • 1. Letter from employer - Letter of Employement is required for all the applicants employed with armed forces, airlines or charitable trusts with a confirmation that they are traveling only for Tourism Purpose and will not take any Professional Activity their.
  • 2. Additional requirement for Children - Any children whose age is less than 16 must provide a Copy of Birth Certificate (mentioning Both Mother and Father name). And a Letter of Consent signed by both parents along with Copies of there Passports is also required
  • 3. Urgent Business Visas - Government of India allows Visa in One Day and we can arrange the same as well. Please call us on 020 8616 0800 for further details.
Now the big Question, why should we be preferred instead of others

Trusted and Reliable Services. And our Clients have again and again proved this. Some of the other major benefits are

  • Updated - We will update you regularly by Email and is always in loop.
  • Secure - Your information is fully secure
  • Value - We build relationships
  • Highly Recommended – See our reviews
  • Guaranteed – UK based agency with money back guarantee
  • Safe and Secure – We do not share your details with third parties
  • Experienced Team –
  • Convenient – You can submit your documents via email

WELCOME TO THE INDIA VISA SECTION

  • The Fast & Secure Way To Get Your Visa
  • We are a UK based agency with 100% Money Back Guarantee

TWO TYPES OF INDIAN TOURIST VISA

  • Minimum Processing Time
  • Visa Validity
  • Number Of Entries:
  • Maximum Stay
  • Visa Cost
  • Travel Restrictions
  • Other Restrictions

e-tourist Visa

  • 24 Hours
  • Upto 60 Days
  • Two Only
  • Upto 60 Days
  • From £102.95 (No Hidden Charges)
  • Not valid for Andaman Islands
  • Air and Cruise Travellers Only

Regular Visa

  • 3 Days
  • Upto 12 Months
  • Multiple Entries
  • Upto 180 Days
  • From £88.95 (No Hidden Charges)
  • Valid for whole of India
  • For all travellers (e.g. by Air, Road )

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

A week's time is more than sufficient for your application. But in case of emergency, it can be done 24 hours before you want to board flight and leave.

For normal Visa and in Case of E-visa, you can do just email us a copy of your passport and your photograph. Rest we are happy to work for yourself

60 Days in case you have choose E-visa and upto 6 months in case of other Visa's

Yes, Visa is mandatory for everyone who is travelling to India on Foreign Passport

No it is not mandatory, but we do recommend yourself to apply and get a visa before you book your flights.

REGULAR TOURIST VISA

BrightAngleTravel is the Fast & Secure Way To Get Your Visa(s)

  • Step 1 – Complete our Simple Visa Form
  • Step 2 – Email / Post us your documents
  • Step 3 – Receive Your Visa Via Email

A. VISA PROCESSING TIME FOR REGULAR INDIA VISA

Note: For Non UK nationals without Utility Bill(s), Processing time is approximately 2 weeks.

B. REGULAR INDIA VISA REQUIREMENTS

Requirements for regular tourist visa, Multiple entry which is valid upto 12 months, we require the following documents by Post:
  • 1. A valid Passport for at least 7 months, and having 2 blank pages
  • 2. Two 50mm X 50mm photos with light background. We can get it resized if you donot have the same for specific dimensions.
  • 3. Visa Application Form. Owing to recent changes by the Indian embassy, applicants are required to fill the visa application forms online. However mistakes do happen, but with out guidelines, and proper Guidance from our Experts, you can file a visa with little botheration. And chances of Rejection will be minimal

C. INDIA REGULAR TOURIST VISA FEES

PLEASE ENTER NUMBER OF APPLICANTS?
Approved by the embassy, we provide the most practical solution to your Visa requirement.
  • Highly Recommended
  • Guaranteed – UK based agency with money back guarantee
  • Safe and Secure - We do not share your details with third parties
  • Convenient

From us to you:

I will include a prepaid delivery envelope with my documents.

Recommended - Please return my documents by Royal Mail Next Day delivery (Add £7.9).

WELCOME TO THE INDIA VISA SECTION

  • The Fast & Secure Way To Get Your Visa
  • We are a UK based agency with 100% Money Back Guarantee

TWO TYPES OF INDIAN BUSINESS VISA

  • Minimum Processing Time
  • Visa Validity
  • Number Of Entries:
  • Maximum Stay
  • Visa Cost
  • Travel Restrictions
  • Other Restrictions

e-Business Visa

  • 24 Hours
  • Upto 60 Days
  • Two Only
  • Upto 60 Days
  • From £ 112.95(No Hidden Charges)
  • Valid for Business Meetings Only
  • Air and Cruise Travellers Only

Regular Business Visa

  • 3 Days
  • Upto 12 Months
  • Multiple Entries
  • Upto 180 Days
  • From £226.83(No Hidden Charges)
  • Valid for any commercial visit
  • For all travellers (e.g. by Air, Road or Cruise)

FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS

A week's time is more than sufficient for your application. But in case of emergency, it can be done 24 hours before you want to board flight and leave.

For normal Visa and in Case of E-visa, you can do just email us a copy of your passport and your photograph. Rest we are happy to work for yourself

60 Days in case you have choose E-visa and upto 6 months in case of other Visa's

Yes, Visa is mandatory for everyone who is travelling to India on Foreign Passport

No it is not mandatory, but we do recommend yourself to apply and get a visa before you book your flights.

REGULAR Business VISA

The Fast & Secure Way To Get Your Visa

  • Step 1 – Complete our Simple Visa Form
  • Step 2 – Email / Post us your documents
  • Step 3 – Receive Your Visa

A. VISA PROCESSING TIME FOR REGULAR INDIA VISA

Note: Processing time for NON UK nationals without utility bills will be approximately 2 weeks.

B. REGULAR INDIA VISA REQUIREMENTS

Requirements for regular tourist visa, Multiple entry valid for 12 months from application (we require below documents by post)
  • 1. Passport valid for at least 7 months with at least 2 blank pages inside.
  • 2. Two recent photographs with light background. These must be 50mm x 50mm, not the standard passport size. If you are unable to obtain this size, send us the normal ones and we will resize them for your application.
  • 3. Visa Application Form. Owing to recent changes by the Indian embassy, applicants are required to fill the visa application forms online. However a small mistake can lead to you visa being rejected. Hence, complete our online questionnaire from section F below and we will email you a completed embassy visa application form, ready for you to sign. Do not hesitate to call us on 020 8616 0800 for any clarifications you may need.
  • 4. A letter from the U.K.company explaining the nature of the visit and duration
  • 5. Indian company invitation letter

Note: For non British citizens additional proof of address is required. The proof of address can be any utility bill. We require one current proof of address AND a two year old proof of address (total two proof of address).

C. INDIA REGULAR TOURIST VISA FEES

PLEASE ENTER NUMBER OF APPLICANTS?
Approved by the embassy, we provide the most practical solution to your Visa requirement.
  • Highly Recommended
  • Guaranteed – UK based agency with money back guarantee
  • Safe and Secure – We do not share your details with third parties
  • Convenient

From us to you:

I will include a prepaid delivery envelope with my documents.

Recommended - Please return my documents by Royal Mail Next Day delivery (Add £7.9)..

About India

  • Dialing Code: +91
  • Local Time: GMT+05:30
  • Capital City: New Delhi
  • Currency / Code: India Rupee INR
  • Languages Spoken: Hindi,English

Important British High Commission contacts in India

  • Delhi : - (91) (11) 2419 2100 ( 24 hours)
  • Mumbai : - (91) (22) 66502222
  • Chennai : (91) (44) 4219 2451
  • Kolkatta : (91) (33) 2288 5172/2288 5173-76